Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

aol.com

Read or submit aol.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for aol.com below:

aol.com


 

 

aol.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: aol.com

Google Index:
View aol.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View aol.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View aol.com Bing Links
History:
View aol.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  aol.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  31,867,379
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  72
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  66
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  45
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $66.00
Direct:
81.19%
Referral:
8.57%
Search:
9.59%
Social:
0.65%
Paid:
0%

aol.com receives about 2,704,850 special visitors and 9,494,023 (3.51 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $87,410.62/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $60,401,543.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aol.com is ranked number 311 in the earth and 0.192% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Sunnyvale, California, 94089, Hong Kong and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on aol.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mail.aol.com
75.76%25.28%1.17
login.aol.com
53.40%37.44%2.46
aol.com
49.83%23.41%1.65
membernotifications.aol.com
7.15%2.51%1.23
search.aol.com
4.67%6.42%4.82
help.aol.com
0.71%0.32%1.6
onevideo.aol.com
0.63%1.90%11
homepage.aol.com
0.29%0.08%1.0
productcentral.aol.com
0.27%0.08%1.0
onedisplaymp.aol.com
0.26%0.23%3.0
firefox-startpage.aol.com
0.26%0.08%1.0
onemobile.aol.com
0.18%0.52%10
discover.aol.com
0.17%0.07%1.3
oneadserver.aol.com
0.16%0.15%3.2
one.aol.com
0.12%0.17%4.8
office.aol.com
0.10%0.23%8.1
ibw.aol.com
0.02%0.06%11
OTHER
0%1.07%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,201
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

aol.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.8%71.0%87
Germany 10.0%9.6%120
United Kingdom 6.6%5.5%152
France 3.5%3.0%317
Japan 1.6%1.1%1858
India 1.4%1.5%1855
China 0.9%0.7%4639
Canada 0.7%0.5%1069

aol.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
46
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on aol.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mail.aol.com
75.76%25.28%1.17
login.aol.com
53.40%37.44%2.46
aol.com
49.83%23.41%1.65
membernotifications.aol.com
7.15%2.51%1.23
search.aol.com
4.67%6.42%4.82
help.aol.com
0.71%0.32%1.6
onevideo.aol.com
0.63%1.90%11
homepage.aol.com
0.29%0.08%1.0
productcentral.aol.com
0.27%0.08%1.0
onedisplaymp.aol.com
0.26%0.23%3.0
firefox-startpage.aol.com
0.26%0.08%1.0
onemobile.aol.com
0.18%0.52%10
discover.aol.com
0.17%0.07%1.3
oneadserver.aol.com
0.16%0.15%3.2
one.aol.com
0.12%0.17%4.8
office.aol.com
0.10%0.23%8.1
ibw.aol.com
0.02%0.06%11
OTHER
0%1.07%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,740,756$77,316.48
Germany 911,426$4,402.19
United Kingdom 522,171$3,253.13
France 284,821$1,338.66
Japan 104,434$334.19
Canada 47,470$332.77
India 142,410$227.86
China 66,458$205.36

www.aol.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1995-06-22
website Age:
23 years 3 months 23 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: aol.com
registers website ID: 5528881_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscprotectsbrands.com
upgraded time: 2017-11-19T06:13:26Z
Creation time: 1995-06-22T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2018-11-23T12:02:22Z
register: CSC CORPORATE websites, INC.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: website administrator
Registrant Organization: AOL Inc.
company road: 22000 AOL Way
company town: Dulles
company State/Province: VA
company Postal Code: 20166
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.7032654670
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: website administrator
administrator Organization: AOL Inc.
administrator road: 22000 AOL Way
administrator town: Dulles
administrator State/Province: VA
administrator Postal Code: 20166
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.7032654670
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: website administrator
Tech Organization: AOL Inc.
technical road: 22000 AOL Way
technical town: Dulles
technical State/Province: VA
technical Postal Code: 20166
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.7032654670
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: dns-06.ns.aol.com
Name hosting: dns-01.ns.aol.com
Name hosting: dns-07.ns.aol.com
Name hosting: dns-02.ns.aol.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-11-19T06:13:26Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 better whole Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for whole website Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not permitted to access or query our details base through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these rules of use. The Data in the CSC details base is provided by CSC for details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details about or similar to a website name registration record. CSC does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide by the following rules of use: you accept that you might use this Data just for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, e-email, phone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its pc systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the details base in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these rules of use. CSC reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

Register your website name at cscglobal.com
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: AOL.COM
registers website ID: 5528881_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscglobal.com/whole/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
upgraded time: 2017-11-19T06:13:26Z
Creation time: 1995-06-22T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2018-11-23T12:02:22Z
register: CSC Corporate websites, Inc.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: 8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: DNS-01.NS.AOL.COM
Name hosting: DNS-02.NS.AOL.COM
Name hosting: DNS-06.NS.AOL.COM
Name hosting: DNS-07.NS.AOL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-15T06:03:11Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 124.108.115.87 300 A 67.195.231.10 300 A 188.125.72.165 300 A 106.10.218.150 300 A 66.218.87.12 300 SOA 3600 Mname dns-01.ns.aol.com Rname hostmaster.aol.net Serial Number 487338129 Refresh 86400 Retry 180 Expire 2592000 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mx-aol.mail.gm0.yahoodns.net 60 NS dns-01.ns.aol.com 899 NS dns-07.ns.aol.com 899 NS dns-06.ns.aol.com 899 NS dns-02.ns.aol.com 899

 

aol.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 7 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

s.aolcdn.com/ads/adsWrapper.js
s.aolcdn.com/os/aol/omniture.min.js
s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/site/javascripts/jquery-1.12.0.openwindow-1.0.multiauth-2.3.min.js
s.blogsmithmedia.com/aol.com/assets-hb9eb0064cbd89e9edb42d80d90623050/javascripts/shared.js?h=5c062a2419ed136aa0af2fd4f9bcf9af?v=22_23_0
s.blogsmithmedia.com/aol.com/assets-hb9eb0064cbd89e9edb42d80d90623050/javascripts/main.js?h=d53201aeddd603033d077a6ff96db7fc?v=22_23_0
s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/assets/20170803_1453/javascripts/grid.homepage.min.js
s.blogsmithmedia.com/aol.com/assets-hb9eb0064cbd89e9edb42d80d90623050/javascripts/hub-controller.js?h=429e027b3b5bf7f0bfcf218646b605df
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

s.blogsmithmedia.com/aol.com/assets-hb9eb0064cbd89e9edb42d80d90623050/stylesheets/apk.css?h=ee11944b22ce849ac2738dac0432b89b?v=22_23_0
s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/assets/20170803_1453/stylesheets/homepage-grid.css

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 433.9KiB (60% cut).

Compressing s.blogsmithmedia.com/aol.com/assets-hb9eb0064cbd89e9edb42d80d90623050/images/aol-app/aol-app-mobile-mv1.png should save 338.8KiB (70% cut).
Compressing o.aolcdn.com/photos/dims?thumbnail=640%2C420&quality=80&format=jpg&image_uri=https%3A%2F%2Faol-releases-assets-production.s3.amazonaws.com%2Fgenerator%2FC388C43E.jpg&client=cbc79c14efcebee57402&signature=30241d87cdc3fbdcc2452f8678a9d597050c66ae should save 33.5KiB (45% cut).
Compressing o.aolcdn.com/photos/dims?thumbnail=640%2C420&quality=80&format=jpg&image_uri=https%3A%2F%2Faol-releases-assets-production.s3.amazonaws.com%2Fgenerator%2F7E5FB8AC.jpg&client=cbc79c14efcebee57402&signature=0831b04b9230c0fc872cd33def66b8dfda889ab9 should save 31.4KiB (48% cut).
Compressing o.aolcdn.com/photos/dims?thumbnail=640%2C420&quality=80&format=jpg&image_uri=https%3A%2F%2Faol-releases-assets-production.s3.amazonaws.com%2Fgenerator%2F438D9BC3.jpg&client=cbc79c14efcebee57402&signature=86af85827c2e66cfb2982e1ae6f3608a85732a11 should save 13.2KiB (29% cut).
Compressing o.aolcdn.com/photos/dims?image_uri=http%3A%2F%2Fo.aolcdn.com%2Fhss%2Fstorage%2Fmidas%2Fd601a34584d1cbca2b6d8fa3feaf2***%2F205186275%2FRTX2ZKE3.jpeg&resize=%2C339&crop=510%2C230%2C0%2C45&client=14d356460ccd1a3da7ce&signature=2eb7866791e5eb540dddcb45da70fd7136a8da7c should save 8.6KiB (36% cut).
Compressing o.aolcdn.com/photos/dims?image_uri=http%3A%2F%2Fo.aolcdn.com%2Fhss%2Fstorage%2Fmidas%2Fc13f0745e8b86d5f0a9198d045***0161%2F205540981%2Fktla.jpeg&resize=%2C286&crop=509%2C229%2C0%2C36&format=jpg&quality=80&thumbnail=510%2C230&client=14d356460ccd1a3da7ce&signature=e80576f80cf89a56ce9fad13cf3fd25724bfc4e1 should save 6.4KiB (25% cut).
Compressing o.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/lazyload/blank.gif should save 1KiB (93% cut).
Compressing s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/lazyload/blank.gif should save 1KiB (93% cut).

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 15% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/conf/PF84A89FC-E661-6BC4-E040-070AAD311D25.js (expire not specified)
o.aolcdn.com/os/moat/prod/moatuac.js (expire not specified)
s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/newsletters/horoscopes/horoscope-branding.svg (expire not specified)
s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/website/fonts/larsseit/2DE4E0_1_0.woff2 (expire not specified)
s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/website/fonts/larsseit/2DE4E0_4_0.woff2 (expire not specified)
s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/website/javascripts/jquery-1.12.0.openwindow-1.0.multiauth-2.3.min.js (expire not specified)
s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/website/loading-1.svg (expire not specified)
s.aolcdn.com/os/aol/beacon.min.js (expire not specified)
s.aolcdn.com/os/aol/omniture.min.js (expire not specified)
s.blogsmithmedia.com/asvcs.aol.com/contain/sn_sync-built.js (expire not specified)
safe-dcr.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/ggcmb500.js (expire not specified)
dtm.ads.com/916f392e-1af6-43dd-bc12-239421d8b718.js (30 minutes)
dtm.ads.com/9e865b16-bf55-4ffb-9f2a-70dadfc986c7.js (30 minutes)
dtm.ads.com/edfa959e-e215-4912-a503-4f286422a835.js (30 mins)
cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/aol-aol/loader.js (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="atwAdFrame0EANA" href="adinfo.aol.com/"></a> is close to 5 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="aol…%26as%3D701aol" class="dl__sponsor-name">Boredom Therapy</a> and 35 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ao…/entertainment" class="url-out">entertainment</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="aol.com/news" class="url-out">news</a> and 9 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="aol.com/lifestyle" class="url-out">lifestyle</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="aol.com/finance" class="url-out">Finance</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="rare.us…e-crazy-happening/" class="url-out">A vacationing…, and they got</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="aol.it/fb" class="navicon-follow-us-facebook-footer">Share on fb</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 16.2KiB (67% cut).

Compressing s.aolcdn.com/aoldotcom-releases/newsletters/horoscopes/horoscope-branding.svg should save 16.2KiB (67% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.1KiB (45% cut).

Minifying cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html should save 1.1KiB (45% cut) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 648B (11% cut).

Minifying cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/conf/PF84A89FC-E661-6BC4-E040-070AAD311D25.js should save 648B (11% cut) after compression.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Faol.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16,045.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$481,351.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,856,449.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,656,042
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
49,681,273
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
604,455,488

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,213,336$13,916.97
Germany 264,314$1,276.63
United Kingdom 83,547$520.50
France 31,330$147.25
Canada 11,868$83.19
India 39,875$63.80
China 8,640$26.70
Japan 3,133$10.03

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.